PRIVACY POLICY “Press & Media” FORM

 

PERSON RESPONSIBLE

Who is the person responsible for processing your data?

  1. Identity: MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L.
  2. CIF (Company Tax ID No): B25388851
  3. Telephone: 902111140
  4. Email: RRHH@markennovy.com
  5. Data Protection Officer: Mario de la Peña Triguero
  6. DPO contact details: juridico@auratechlegal.com

 

 

PURPOSE

What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

At MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L. we process your information from the “Press and media” form to manage communications for the company, events and sponsorships.

MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L. will have exclusive access to your data.

Acceptance of the privacy policy, through the procedure established via boxes, will be considered an affirmative declaration whereby THE USER EXPRESSLY AND UNAMBIGUOUSLY GIVES CONSENT – pursuant to Articles 6 to 9 of the Personal Data Protection Law (RGPDO)– for the processing of personal data under the terms laid down herein.

 

 

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data collected via the forms, and the send newsletter box, shall be stored by MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L. for the period you decide. You may, at any time, exercise the rights that data protection law makes available to you.

We hereby repeat that you may, at any time, delete your name from our database along with the other rights recognised under existing law by contacting us via juridico@auratechlegal.com or RRHH@markennovy.com.

 

 

LEGAL CAPACITY

What is the legal capacity for processing your data?

The data subject gave consent for processing their personal data by checking the box that expressly authorises us to process the information provided.

 

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS

What are my data protection rights?

You may exercise any of the following rights by writing to the postal address Ronda El Carralero nº 25 – 28222 Majadahonda (Madrid) or by emailing juridico@auratechlegal.com:

  • Right to request access to the data subject’s personal data.
  • Right to request their rectification or erasure.
  • Right to request limited processing.
  • Right to oppose processing.
  • Right to portability.

You may use the following forms to be able to exercise your rights more easily.

 

 

What are your rights when you give us with your data?

All citizens have the right to receive confirmation on whether MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L. is processing personal data concerning them or not.

Data subjects may access their personal data, rectify them or request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer required for the purposes they were collected for.

You may also notify us of the limitation for processing your data. In this case, data will only be processed for making or defending claims.

 

 

RECIPIENTS

Which recipients will your data be disclosed to?

Your data will not be assigned except in cases of legal obligation.

 

 

SOURCE OF YOUR DATA

How have we obtained your data?

Data are collected in the markennovy website “Press & media” form.

What category of data do we process?

The personal data categories processed are: name, email and message.

 

 

SUPERVISORY BODY

At  MARK´ENNOVY PERSONALIZED CARE, S.L. we make every effort to comply with personal data protection law, as we know information is our main asset. However, we hereby notify you that if you believe your rights have been compromised, please contact Mario de la Peña Triguero or email juridico@auratechlegal.com and alternatively, if you are not satisfied, you may submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Authority (hereinafter AEPD), located at C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. For further information about the AEPD.